Send Your Q3config Here!

149 replies [Last post]
rUnThEoN?!
Skullheadq3's picture
Offline
Joined: Dec 2005
Posts:
DE Germany
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!

do I have to reupload my cfg? its the same since I first uploaded it Big grin

hurrenson: "This idiot is apparently not familiar with a rail/sniper style."

[XPANKO]
xpanko's picture
Offline
Joined: Dec 2010
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!

No one can play with my cfg.. ,, mainly to jump.. Happy

http://speedy.sh/WrbbP/q3config.rar

(*WASP*SH▲DOWKNIGHT)
Site administrator
haxxus's picture
Offline
Joined: May 2007
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!

Nice graphic and organized , just change custom width and height to your screen res and try Happy

/
q3fun's picture
Offline
Joined: Jun 2010
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!

I want last cfg Azrael Happy

azrael
Xelair's picture
Offline
Joined: Oct 2007
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!
/ wrote:

I want last cfg Azrael Happy

My current cfg, if that's what you're asking.

Dangerously cheesy.

SEBASH'
sebash's picture
Offline
Joined: Apr 2011
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!

Free bump(and maybe a free save to future)
my adhd cfg, arrows controling, high resolution (r_mode "-1"), cleaned from any shit and useless draw's(even notify after u kill someone) - just to dont get distract by anything. 144hz monitor, fast sync (that means 288 fps in game), 1800 dpi

2018 edit:
http://uploadfile.pl/pokaz/1355940---47tt.html

CFG 2018 144hz monitor fast sync, 1800 dpi http://uploadfile.pl/pokaz/1355940---47tt.html

AnyoneSays
delarry's picture
Offline
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!
rUnThEoN?! wrote:

do I have to reupload my cfg? its the same since I first uploaded it Big grin

ja bitte Big grin

Yellow card for

Using ur brain, finding a solution, beside an excisting rule and have an agreement.

Gj


/
q3fun's picture
Offline
Joined: Jun 2010
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!

hi! i must update my config today

(*WASP*SH▲DOWKNIGHT)
Site administrator
haxxus's picture
Offline
Joined: May 2007
Posts:
Re: Send Your Q3config Here!

My updated cfg , max details < best for quake3e 2019 , use command /version to find out what you have, here is latest Q3e http://www.edawn-mod.org/binaries/quake3-1.32e.zip

make sure to change r_displayrefresh to your monitor refresh rate

dont place it on your baseq3, put it on /excessiveplus/ /freon/ or both

when ever you change values ingame, save using /writeconfig autoexec